National Council Designees

The National Council Designees provides consistent leadership and support to three to four college chapters within her geographic area (Northeast, Southeast, Midwest, West). Part of the National Council Designees's role is to interpret and, when necessary, grant exception to policy. She is the person to contact for answers to financial, programming or chapter management issues.

Melanie Nakonachny

Area Facilitator

Beta Mu, Bowling Green State University

Shaina Nielson

Area Facilitator

Delta Alpha, University of Wisconsin-La Crosse

Delta Tau, University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh

Epsilon Alpha, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Alexis Lancour

Area Faciliatator

Gamma Zeta, Eastern Michigan University

Delta Sigma, Ferris State University

Leigh Smitley

Area Facilitator

Psi, The Ohio State University

Beta Pi, Indiana University

Sarah Alice Keiser

Chapter Development Specialist

Zeta, Wittenberg University

Amy Spong

Area Facilitator

Beta Epsilon, Monmouth College

Epsilon Xi, University of Missouri - St. Louis

Beta, Iowa Wesleyan University

Gretchen DiMarco

Chapter Development Specialist

Zeta Nu, Miami University

Beth Orwick

Area Facilitator

Gamma Nu, Southeast Missouri State University

Iota Upsilon, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville

Joelle Fundaro Randall

Area Facilitator

Theta Epsilon, Marquette University

Theta Eta, Western Michigan University

Iota Rho, DePaul University

Jessica Greyerbiehl

Chapter Development Specialist

Beta Theta, Michigan State University

Samantha Caramagno

Area Facilitator

Phi, Albion College

Beta Psi, Carroll University

Zeta Upsilon, Alma College

Stephanie Hayden

Area Facilitator

Theta, University of Wisconsin - Madison

Jillian Reynolds

Area Facilitator

Delta Chi, University of Northern Iowa

Theta Tau, Marian University

Iota Lambda, St. Norbert College

Melanie Holwood

Area Facilitator

Beta Eta, University of Maryland

Theta Gamma, University of Delaware

Theta Delta, Towson University

Iota Nu, Monmouth University

Melanie Nakonachny

Area Facilitator

Beta Lambda, Pennsylvania State University

Zeta Eta, West Chester University

Laura King

National Team Lead

Gamma, University of Mount Union

Laura King

National Team Lead

Gamma Tau, Ohio Northern University

Brittany Hartory

National Team Lead

Pi, Ohio University

Lindsay Raclaw

Chapter Development Specialist

Iota Chi, Temple University

Iota Psi, Franklin & Marshall College

Kristen Thoms

Area Facilitator

Delta, Bethany College

Epsilon Theta, West Liberty University

Teresa Sydorko

Chapter Development Specialist

Iota Omega, The College of New Jersey

Casey Dowling

Area Facilitator

Eta, Syracuse University

Delta Lambda, Rochester Institute of Technology

Epsilon Nu, University of Hartford

Terri Joyce

Area Facilitator

Tau, University of New Hampshire

Epsilon Rho, University of Southern Maine

Iota Xi, Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Jessica Tellez

Area Facilitator

Delta Zeta, LIU Post

Epsilon Lambda, Rider University

Theta Theta, Brooklyn College

Leigh Smitley

Area Facilitator

Beta Tau, Kent State University

Katie Burke

Area Facilitator

Epsilon Pi, Jacksonville State University

Theta Omicron, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (FL)

Theta Phi, University of Alabama at Birmingham

Cynthia Shah-Khan

Area Facilitator

Epsilon Iota, Newberry College

Iota Zeta, Wingate University

Mary-Katherine Branham

National Team Lead

Gamma Eta, Georgia Institute of Technology

Jenna Robie

Area Facilitator

Gamma Omega, Henderson State University

Zeta Iota, Lyon College

Kristy Keith Baker

Chapter Development Specialist

Kappa Gamma, University of South Carolina

Brittany Donatelli Parks

National Team Lead

Omega, Stetson University

Ashlyn Arp

Area Facilitator

Delta Xi, Georgia State University

Zeta Omega, University of West Georgia

Carole Snyder

Area Facilitator

Zeta Chi, University of North Carolina at Wilmington

Gamma Phi, East Carolina University

Iota Pi, Coastal Carolina University

Delta Epsilon, University of New Orleans

Carrie Loveless

Chapter Development Specialist

Kappa Alpha, Kennesaw State University

Hannah L Pennington

National Team Lead

Gamma Theta, East Tennessee State University

Brooke Nemchak

Area Facilitator

Epsilon Gamma, Western Carolina University

Epsilon Kappa, Western Kentucky University

Theta Nu, Elon University

Rachel Cook-McMillan

Area Facilitator

Iota Iota, Greensboro College

Kennedi Jarvi

Area Facilitator

Delta Mu, Old Dominion

Iota Alpha, George Mason University

Tonya May

Area Facilitator

Theta Iota, Florida Atlantic University

Theta Sigma, University of Central Florida

Theta Xi, Florida International University

Ryann Moore

Area Facilitator

Beta Sigma, West Virginia Wesleyan College

Gamma Beta, Marshall University

Deb Norton

Chapter Development Specialist

Kappa Delta, California State Polytechnic University-Pomona

Emmy Wilcox

Chapter Development Specialist

Delta Gamma, University of Nebraska Kearney

Rachel Cook-Mcmillan

Area Facilitator

Zeta Lambda, Texas Wesleyan University

Meghan Holtz

Area Facilitator

Gamma Delta, University of Nebraska Omaha

Epsilon Eta, South Dakota State

Nicole Arroyo

Area Facilitator

Epsilon Zeta, Eastern Washington University

Theta Omega, New Mexico State University

Lindsay Ademis

Area Facilitator

Theta Beta, Sonoma State University

Iota Beta, California State University, Stanislaus

Stephanie Bertagna Short

Chapter Development Specialist

Epsilon Omicron, Oklahoma State University

Kristen Thoms

Area Facilitator

Iota Eta, University of Texas-El Paso

Jen Gianino

National Team Lead

Epsilon, University of South Dakota

Michelle Reda

National Team Lead

Beta Alpha, University of Texas

Zeta Xi, Auburn University

Alisha Garcia

Area Facilitator

Epsilon Psi, Boise State University

Theta Rho, California State University San Marcos

Kasey Treybig

National Team Lead

Iota Delta, University of Central Oklahoma

Brittni Fabinak

Area Facilitator

Delta Psi, Texas State University-San Marcos

Theta Lambda, Southwestern University

Shani Sullivan

Area Facilitator

Theta Zeta, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (AZ)

Iota Kappa, Idaho State

Rosanna Corral

Area Facilitator

Delta Rho, California State University, Northridge

Iota Omicron, San Jose State University

Kathy Owrey

National Team Lead

Alpha Kappa, Kansas State University

Iota Epsilon, University of Nevada, Las Vegas