Area Facilitators

The Area Facilitator provides consistent leadership and support to three to four college chapters within her geographic area (Northeast, Southeast, Midwest, West). Part of the Area Facilitator's role is to interpret and, when necessary, grant exception to policy. She is the person to contact for answers to financial, programming or chapter management issues.

Sarah Alice Keiser

Chapter Development Specialist

sarahalice.keiser@gmail.com

Zeta, Wittenberg University

Alexis Lancour

Area Faciliatator

lancoua@ferris.edu

Gamma Zeta, Eastern Michigan University

Delta Sigma, Ferris State University

Gretchen DiMarco

Chapter Development Specialist

gdimarco44@yahoo.com

Zeta Nu, Miami University

Shaina Nielson

Area Facilitator

SNielson.AXiD.AF@gmail.com

Delta Alpha, University of Wisconsin-La Crosse

Delta Tau, University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh

Epsilon Alpha, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Jillian Reynolds

Area Facilitator

jnreynolds1104@gmail.com

Delta Chi, University of Northern Iowa

Theta Tau, Marian University

Iota Lambda, St. Norbert College

Stephanie Hayden

Area Facilitator

stephhayden1@gmail.com

Theta, University of Wisconsin - Madison

Miranda Almy

Area Facilitator

miranda.almy@outlook.com

Delta Pi, Defiance College

Amy Spong

Area Facilitator

amyspong@icloud.com

Beta Epsilon, Monmouth College

Epsilon Xi, University of Missouri - St. Louis

Beta, Iowa Wesleyan University

Melanie Nakonachny

Area Facilitator

MelanieNak@aol.com

Beta Mu, Bowling Green State University

Leigh Smitley

Area Faciliatator

smitleyl@gmail.com

Psi, The Ohio State University

Beta Pi, Indiana University

Beth Orwick

Area Facilitator

bethorwick@gmail.com

Gamma Nu, Southeast Missouri State University

Iota Upsilon, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville

Samantha Caramagno

Area Facilitator

scaramagno86@gmail.com

Phi, Albion College

Beta Psi, Carroll University

Zeta Upsilon, Alma College

Jessica Greyerbiehl

Chapter Development Specialist

jsgreyerbiehl@yahoo.com

Beta Theta, Michigan State University

Joelle Fundaro Randall

Area Facilitator

joelle.a.fundaro@gmail.com

Theta Epsilon, Marquette University

Theta Eta, Western Michigan University

Iota Rho, DePaul University

Terri Joyce

Area Facilitator

terri.joyce212@gmail.com

Tau, University of New Hampshire

Epsilon Rho, University of Southern Maine

Iota Xi, Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Kristen Thoms

Area Facilitator

kthoms1@gmail.com

Delta, Bethany College

Epsilon Theta, West Liberty University

Laura King

National Team Lead

xi23@aol.com

Gamma, University of Mount Union

Melanie Nakonachny

Area Facilitator

MelanieNak@aol.com

Beta Lambda, Pennsylvania State University

Zeta Eta, West Chester University

Jessica Tellez

Area Facilitator

jessmichelle1221@gmail.com

Delta Zeta, LIU Post

Epsilon Lambda, Rider University

Theta Theta, Brooklyn College

Casey Dowling

Area Facilitator

caseydowling03@gmail.com

Eta, Syracuse University

Delta Lambda, Rochester Institute of Technology

Epsilon Nu, University of Hartford

Olivia Farkas

Area Facilitator

oliviafarkas15@gmail.com

Delta Nu, Indiana University of Pennsylvaina

Theta Alpha, Millersville University

Iota Mu, Lycoming College

Iota Tau, Bucknell University

Laura King

National Team Lead

xi23@aol.com

Gamma Tau, Ohio Northern University

Leigh Smitley

Area Facilitator

smitleyl@gmail.com

Beta Tau, Kent State University

Lindsay Raclaw

Chapter Development Specialist

lindsay.raclaw@gmail.com

Iota Chi, Temple University

Iota Psi, Franklin & Marshall College

Miranda Almy

Area Facilitator

miranda.almy@outlook.com

Beta Xi, Marietta College

Delta Kappa, Slippery Rock University

Theta Upsilon, Youngstown State University

Brittany Hartory

National Team Lead

brittanyhartory@gmail.com

Pi, Ohio University

Melanie Holwood

Area Facilitator

mholwood@yahoo.com

Beta Eta, University of Maryland

Theta Gamma, University of Delaware

Theta Delta, Towson University

Iota Nu, Monmouth University

Teresa Sydorko

Chapter Development Specialist

teresa.sydorko@gmail.com

Iota Omega, The College of New Jersey

Ryann Moore

Area Facilitator

ryannmoore126@gmail.com

Beta Sigma, West Virginia Wesleyan College

Gamma Beta, Marshall University

Chelsea Sheridan

Area Facilitator

chelseaesheridan@gmail.com

Delta Epsilon, University of New Orleans

Delta Mu, Old Dominion University

Iota Alpha, George Mason University

Mary-Katherine Branham

National Team Lead

mk.axid@gmail.com

Gamma Eta, Georgia Institute of Technology

Ashlyn Arp

Area Facilitator

ashlyn.arp@gmail.com

Delta Xi, Georgia State University

Zeta Omega, University of West Georgia

Laura DeVrieze

National Team Lead

lauradevrieze@yahoo.com

Gamma Theta, East Tennessee State University

Carrie Loveless

Chapter Development Specialist

carrielovelessaxid@gmail.com

Kennesaw State University

Jessica Dunham

Area Facilitator

brents.jessica@gmail.com

Gamma Omega, Henderson State University

Zeta Iota, Lyon College

Theta Pi, Christian Brothers University

Brooke Nemchak

Area Facilitator

bnemchak@gmail.com

Epsilon Gamma, Western Carolina University

Epsilon Kappa, Western Kentucky University

Theta Nu, Elon University

Kristy Keith Baker

Chapter Development Specialist

mrskkbaker@gmail.com

Kappa Gamma, University of South Carolina

Ashley Gane

National Team Lead

ashleymgane@gmail.com

Gamma Phi, East Carolina University

Carole Snyder

Area Facilitator

carolesh@gmail.com

Zeta Chi, University of North Carolina at Wilmington

Iota Pi, Coastal Carolina University

Tonya May

Area Facilitator

tmay.fau@gmail.com

Theta Iota, Florida Atlantic University

Theta Sigma, University of Central Florida

Theta Xi, Florida International University

Brittany Donatelli Parks

National Team Lead

bldonatelli@gmail.com

Omega, Stetson University

Katie Burke

Area Facilitator

kburke19@fau.edu

Epsilon Pi, Jacksonville State University

Theta Omicron, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (FL)

Theta Phi, University of Alabama at Birmingham

Cynthia Shah-Khan

Area Facilitator

cynthia@tvprgirl.com

Epsilon Iota, Newberry College

Zeta Tau, University of North Carolina at Asheville

Iota Zeta, Wingate University

Rachel Cook-McMillan

Area Facilitator

azdrachel@gmail.com

Iota Iota, Greensboro College

Shani Sullivan

Area Facilitator

shanisullivan@yahoo.com

Theta Zeta, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (AZ)

Iota Kappa, Idaho State

Margeaux Fox

Area Facilitator

margeauxfox@gmail.com

Rho, University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Brittni Fabinak

Area Facilitator

bncortright@gmail.com

Delta Psi, Texas State University-San Marcos

Theta Lambda, Southwestern University

Rachel Cook-Mcmillan

Area Facilitator

azdrachel@gmail.com

Zeta Lambda, Texas Wesleyan University

Jen Gianino

National Team Lead

jennifergianino@gmail.com

Epsilon, University of South Dakota

Kathy Owrey

National Team Lead

katowrey4@gmail.com

Alpha Kappa, Kansas State University

Iota Epsilon, University of Nevada, Las Vegas

Kristen Thoms

Area Facilitator

kthoms1@gmail.com

Iota Eta, University of Texas-El Paso

Meghan Holtz

Area Facilitator

meghan.holtz@rockets.utoledo.edu

Gamma Delta, University of Nebraska Omaha

Epsilon Eta, South Dakota State

Alisha Garcia

Area Facilitator

alisha_garcia@hotmail.com

Epsilon Psi, Boise State University

Theta Rho, California State University San Marcos

Lindsay Ademis

Area Facilitator

lindsayademis@gmail.com

Theta Beta, Sonoma State University

Iota Beta, California State University, Stanislaus

Kasey Treybig

National Team Lead

kaseytreybig@gmail.com

Iota Delta, University of Central Oklahoma

Stephanie Bertagna Short

Chapter Development Specialist

osugirl7575@gmail.com

Epsilon Omicron, Oklahoma State University

Emmy Wilcox

Chapter Development Specialist

eakrysl@yahoo.com

Delta Gamma, University of Nebraska Kearney

Margeaux Fox

Area Facilitator

margeauxfox@gmail.com

Kappa, University of Illinois

Rosanna Corral

Area Facilitator

rosannacorral@gmail.com

Delta Rho, California State University, Northridge

Iota Omicron, San Jose State University

Nicole Arroyo

Area Facilitator

nicole.arroyo.97@gmail.com

Epsilon Zeta, Eastern Washington University

Theta Omega, New Mexico State University

Michelle Reda

National Team Lead

mjreda99@gmail.com

Beta Alpha, University of Texas

Zeta Xi, Auburn University

Deb Norton

Chapter Development Specialist

debnor34@aol.com

Kappa Delta, California State Polytechnic University-Pomona